Request #18-253

 
Closed

I am conducting a Phase I Environmental Site Assessment for the property located at:

1300 West Sonya Lane, Santa Maria, CA     

Part of our process is to interview local officials to inquire about any known environmental concerns at or near the subject property.  Could you please respond to this request and tell me if you are aware of any environmental concerns, spills or response at this property? 

Thanks,

Nathan Schuman
Environmental Scientist
RESCOM Environmental Corp


Received

November 6, 2018 via web


Departments

1-Environmental Site Assessment

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

cityclerk-nextrequest

Request Published Public
November 8, 2018, 8:36am
Request Closed   Hide Public

Records have been searched and it has been determined that the City does not have records responsive to this request.  As this is a Santa Maria Bonita School Site, you may want to contact Division of State Architect which has jurisdiction over public schools.  Here is a link to their site: http://www.dgs.ca.gov/dsa/AboutUs/contact.aspx 

Santa Barbara County Environmental Health Services, which oversees hazardous materials in Santa Barbara County, may have information as well and can be contacted at 2125 S. Centerpointe Pkwy., #333, Santa Maria, CA 93455-1340, 805-346-8460, FAX 805-346-8485.

With this response, this request will now be closed.

November 8, 2018, 8:36am
Department Assignment Public
Added: 1-Environmental Site Assessment.
November 6, 2018, 11:58am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
November 6, 2018, 11:38am